Ballymoney well out in front

Northern Ireland Provincial Bowling Association

Sponsored by Progressive Building Society

(www.provincialbowls.co.uk)

Results

Progressive Senior League

Ballymoney 101 (7) v Portglenone 60 (0)

N. McCaw 23 C. Jones 10

A. Steele 24 K. Adams 14

G. Kelly 26 E. Mc Cann 20

W. McCaw 28 R. Hunter 16

Cookstown 67 (2) v Coleraine 82 (5)

City of Derry 49 (1) v Ballymoney 94 (6)

L. Graham 19 A. Steele 17

A. Whisker 11 G. Kelly 25

M. Thompson 5 W. McCaw 26

D.Kincaid 14 N. McCaw 26

Portglenone 72 (2) v Portrush 84 (5)

Brookgreen 89 (5) v Dunluce 64 (2)

B. Lindsay 15 U. McKeeman 17

I. Ross 34 B. Kane 8

H. Sweeney 16 S. Colvin 25

D. Gaille 24 B. Smyth 14

Senior League Table

Position/TeamP W D L Pts

1Ballymoney1311 1 7 4

2Coleraine1380557

3Portrush1371550.5

4Cookstown1360746

5Dunluce1351742.5

6Brookgreen1360737.5

7Portglenone1341832

8City of Derry13301023.5

Progressive Division 1 League

Cookstown B 101 (7) v Magherafelt 55 (0)

Ballycastle 75 (5) v Brooke Park 60 (2)

R. White 21 M. Fahy 9

J. McCormick 15 J. Cuthbert 17

D. Hayes 15 K. McConomy 21

N. McNeill 24 A. Hagan 13

Limavady 78 (5) v Ballymoney B 56 (2)

S. Corscadden 32 B. Daly 8

W. Moore 14 R.J. McBride 26

G. Lowry 19 A. Scott 12

A. Barr 13 O. Steele 15

Division 1 League Table

Position/TeamP W D L Pts

1Brooke Park1280454.5

2Cookstown B1270547.5

3Limavady1270547.5

4Ballymoney B1270545.5

5Ballycastle1260641.5

6Magherafelt12101115.5

Progressive Division 2 League

Portrush B 88 (7) v City of Derry B 55 (0)

Limavady B 86 (3.5) v Coleraine B 86 (3.5)

Kilrea 110 (7) v Fairhill 48 (0)

Brookgreen B 77 (5) v Castlerock 75 (2)

Division 2 League Table

Position/TeamP W D LPts

1Portrush B1280454

2Coleraine B1271450.5

3Kilrea1270547.5

4Limavady B1271444.5

5Fairhill1251640.5

6Brookgreen B1250737.5

7CityofDerry B1241735.5

8Castlerock1230926

Progressive Division 3 League

Dungiven 50 (2) v Letterkenny 70 (5)

Ballycastle B 58 (1) v Portstewart 90 (6)

G. Gillespie 13 S. Mitchell 25

S. McIlvar 9 N. Linton 24

T. Grainger 22 R. French 17

T. Taggart 14 A. Stewart 24

Riada 78 (7) v Dunluce B 56 (0)

J. McMillen 24 S. Black 19

A. Carson 13 D. Culbertson 12

D. Walker 23 D. Clarke 11

A. Quigg 18 R. Calvin 14

Culrathain 71 (6) v Lisnagelvin 55 (1)

Division 3 League Table

Position/TeamP W D L Pts

1Letterkenny12120067.5

2Dungiven1291260

3Dunluce B1271452.5

4Ballycastle B1260642.5

5Culrathain1250735

6Portstewart1230927.5

7Lisnagelvin1221926

8Riada12201025

Fixtures

Friday 16th – Saturday 17th July

IBA Junior Inter – Association Championship at Ballymena B.C.

The following team has been selected to represent the Northern Ireland Provincial Bowling Association in the Junior Inter Association Series which will be held at Ballymena Bowling Club on Friday 16th and Saturday 17th July.

Rink One

Chris Brogan (Ballymoney)

Jordan Dallas (Coleraine)

Kenny Carson (Ballymoney)

Gary Kelly (Ballymoney)

Rink Two

Conor Gilmore (Portrush)

Richard Kincaid (City of Derry)

Owen Steele (Ballymoney)

Keith Padgett (Portglenone)

Rink Four

Mark Mason (Coleraine)

Daniel O’Kane (Letterkenny)

Robert Allen (Portrush)

Simon Colvin (Dunluce)

Rink Three

Aaron Tennant (Ballymoney)

Aaron Walker (Ballymoney)

Gary Scott (Portrush)

Lee Jacob (Letterkenny)

Reserves

J.P.Fahy (Brooke Park), J.Jacob (Letterkenny), D.McCann (Kilrea), J.Reid (Portglenone).

Monday 19th July

Progressive Senior League

Portglenone v Brookgreen

Ballymoney v Dunluce

City of Derry v Cookstown

Coleraine v Portrush

Tuesday 20th July

Progressive Division 1 League

Cookstown B v Ballymoney B

Magherafelt v Ballycastle

Brooke Park v Limavady

Wednesady 21st July

Progressive Division 2 League

City of Derry B v Brookgreen B

Coleraine B v Portrush B

Castlerock v Kilrea

Fairhill v Limavady B

Progressive Division 3 League

Letterkenny v Ballycastle B

Portstewart v Culrathain

Dunluce B v Dungiven

Lisnagelvin v Riada