Benmore the big winners in Lisnagarvey League
Benmore 9
Ballylesson 1
Benmore winners: C Kane (100), R McClean (140x2), A Dalzell (140), G Walker (100, 22 darts), S Briggs (100), R Hamilton (137, 100, 18 darts), A Adams, S Hamilton (100x2), D Patterson.
Ballylesson winner: R Coates 100.
Sandymount 5
Bleachers 5
Sandymount winners: C Culbert (2x100), R Heasley, K Minford, M McComb, A Houston (100).
Advertisement
Advertisement
Bleachers winners: P Smith, S Rice, S Gillespie, P Wilson, D White (120).
Downside 7
Derriaghy 3
Downside winners: B McMichael Jnr (100), TG Mackin (100, 140, 24 darts), C Watson (100, 115), M Wood (2x100), J Bishorek Jnr, S Benson (2x100), B McMichael(2x100).
Derriaghy winners: A Terrington (2x100), R Clements, J Lyttle (100).
First Blues 4
Hillsborough 6
Winners for First Blues: T Parsons, D Toole (100), J Coey (100), A Garrott (100, 125).
Advertisement
Advertisement
Winners for Hillsborough: V Smith (140, 20 darts), J Murray (100), C McClements (100, 24 darts), K Pearce, T Boyd (100), D Gibson (125).
Ballymacbrennan 3
Dunmurry 7
Ballymac winners: S Morrison (100), R McKeown (133), B Morrison
Dunmurry winners: G Lyttle (133), D Lowry (2x100), C Waterworth (2x100, 23 darts), B Jackson (100), D Johnston (140), G Cromie (2x140, 19 darts), D Scott (100).
Whites 8
Beattie 2
Whites winners: U Moulds, A Moulds, I Crothers, (100, 140), A Anderson, J Brown, K Moulds, C Brown.
Beattie winners: C Pearson, R Adams.
Anvil 4
Highway 6
Advertisement
Advertisement
Anvil winners: M Thompson (140), J Murray (140, 100, 23darts), P Nelson, C Nelson.
Highway winners: J Bishorek (125, 118 o/s), N Cameron (137 100), B Flanaghan (140, 100), E Mullan (140, 100, 19 darts), M Lilley (140), I Keery (100)
Highway 7
Anvil 3
Highway winners: W Mullan (100), J Bishorek (22 darts, 2x100, 180), E Mullan (140), N Cameron, C Willis (135, 20 darts), D Moorehead (121), M Lilley (140).
Anvil winners: M Thompson (100), D Dawson Jnr (2x100), J Murray (100).
Friday’s Fixtures
DRAW FOR TOMMY BANN CUP
Ties are to be played 20th March.
VENUE - BLUEBELL
Benmore v Bleachers
Winners play Dunmurry
VENUE - HILLSBOROUGH
Hillsboro v Ballylesson
Winners play First Blues
VENUE - FIRST BLUES CLUB
Beattie v Whites
Ballymac v Sandymount
Winners to play each other
VENUE HIGHWAY INN
Highway v Anvil
Downside v Derriaghy
Winners to play each other.