Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixtures

Forthcoming Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures are as follows:

Lee Wells (left) on show for Tandragee Rovers against Banbridge Rangers. Pic by Paul Byrne.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 15

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Newry City AFC v Hanover

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Annagh United v Crewe United.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Valley Rangers

Crewe United v St Mary’s

Fivemiletown United v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Camlough Rovers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Laurelvale v Bourneview Mill

Richhill v Broomhedge

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers v Sandy Hill

Coalisland Athletic v Silverwood United

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk United

Riverdale v Ambassadors

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Gilford Crusaders v Keady Celtic

Glenavy v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Stranmillis v Scarva Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Donacloney v Goodyear

Hillsborough Boys v Moira Albion

Newmills v Aghalee Village

Union Lusa v Lurgan United

White City v Caledon Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Banbridge YCOB v Southside

Lurgyvallen12 v West End Hibs

Millbrook v Damolly

Santos FC v The Dons

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Abbey Villa v Lower Maze

Dunmurry Rec v Windmill Stars

JUNIOR CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Armagh City reserves v Bangor YM

Portadown BBOB v Ballyvea

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FOUR)

Killeavey United v Armagh Celtic

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND ONE)

Craigavon City v Tullyvallen

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

ALEXANDER CUP (ROUND ONE)

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Red Star v Hill Street

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town AFC v Dollingstown

Coagh United v Newry City AFC

Lurgan Celtic v Banbridge Rangers

Valley Rangers v Rathfriland Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lower Maze v Glenavy

Markethill Swifts v Seapatrick

Moneyslane v AFC Craigavon

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors v Lurgan Town

Bourneview Mill v Ballyoran

Portadown BBOB v Laurelvale

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Rectory Rangers v Silverwood United

Red Star v Lurgan United

Seagoe v Donacloney

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Dungannon Tigers v Goodyear

Windmill Stars v Newmills

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Hanover v Tullyvallen

Richhill v Dungannon Rovers

Tandragee Rovers v Lurgan BBOB

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Hill Street v St Mary’s

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE)

Donaghmore v Aghalee Village

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Derryhirk United v Southside

Gilford Crusaders v Banbridge Town AFC

Knockmenagh Swifts v Valley Rangers Swifts